Monthly Archives: March 2013

March 17th 2013 Differ Ariake

PANCRASE 246
Sunday, March /17/ 2013
Differ Ariake (Tokyo, Japan)
 
Pro Bout #1 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YUKITAKA MUSASHI (K-PLACE SAITAMA DOJO) Def
SUGURU HAYASAKA (CORE)
by 2-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #2 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YUYA CIDER KANEUCHI (Gracie Barra Tokyo) Def
GEN IKEDA (Club Barbarian)
by Give up / Armber at 1R 4:40
 
Pro Bout #3 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
CORO (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI TLIVE) Def
KIMIHIKO NAKAMURA (ANGURA)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #4 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
MASAOMI SAITO (TAKADA DOJO) Def
SHO NONAKA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by Give up/ Armber at 1R 1:47
 
Pro Bout #5 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
GAKU SUWAZONO (AACC) Def
TOSHIHIRO KOMIYA (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI)
by Give up / Armber at 1R 4:56
 
Pro Bout #6 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
NOBUKI FUJII (ALLIANCE) Def
YUKIO KISHI (WAJUTSUJEISHUKAI TOIKATSU DOJO)
by Give up / Rear-Naked Choke at 2R 2:10
 
Pro Bout #7 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 FEATHERYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SATOSHI INABA (AKIMOTO DOJO jungle junction) Def
NAOHIRO TAKAOKA (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI HEARTS)
by 2-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #8 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 FEATHERYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
DAIKI SHIMIZU (AcademiaAZ) Def
SHUICHI KANDA (WIZARD MMA GYM)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #9 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 FEATHERYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HULK OSHIRO (BOSS GYM) Def
KEISUKE KOMORI (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by TKO(Referee stopped ) / Punch at 2R 2:54
 
Pro Bout #10 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2013 FEATHERYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
NOBUHISA KUDO (UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI) Def
KOHEI TOKESHI (PANCRASE P’sLAB KICHIJOJI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #1 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
AKIRA (KUGAYAMA RASCAL ) Def
JUNTARO AMI (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI AKZA)
by TKO(Referee stopped )/ Knee Injury at 1R 2:48
 
Pro Bout #2 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TAKAMASA KIUCHI (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI GODS) Def
TIGER ISHII (PARAESTRA KICHIJOJI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #3 WELTERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
EIJI ISHIKAWA (GRABAKA) Def
KENJI NAGAKI (WRESTLE- WIN)
by TKO(Referee stopped) / Punches at 2R 3:45
 
Pro Bout #4 SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
ATSUSHI YAMAMOTO (KRAZYBEE) Def
DAICHI KITAKATA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #5 LIGHTWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
AB (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI SURUGADOJO) Def
KOTA OKAZAWA (NOVA UNIAO JAPAN)
by TKO/(Referee stopped) / Punches at 3R 2:01
 
Pro Bout #6 ~ROAD TO NAOYA UEMATSU~ TAKASHI HASEGAWA The match of a trial #7 CATCH WRESTLING OPEN-WEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
MINORU TOYONAGA (TRY) Def
TAKASHI HASEGAWA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #7 KICK BOXING RULE 70kg 3×3 min rounds
HINATA (CROSS POINT KICHIJOJI) Def
MASAKAZU YASUKOCHI (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI SOHONBU)
by TKO (3 Knockdown) / low kick at 1R 2:50
 
Pro Bout #5 FETHERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
YOJIRO UCHIMURA (INGRAM) Def
JON SHORES (RODEO STYLE)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #9 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SHINTARO ISHIWATARI (CAVE) Def
NOBUHIRO YOSHITAKE (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by KO/ Punch and Soccer Kick at 3R 2:01
 
Pro Bout #10 WELTERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
TAKENORI SATO (TRIBE TOKYO MMA) Draw
AKIHIRO MURAYAMA (GUTSMAN)
by 0-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #11 LIGHTWEIGHT PANCRASE VS WAND FIGHT TEAM 3×5 min rounds
YOSHIAKI BANCHO TAKAHASHI (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI) Def
MICHAEL COSTA (WAND FIGHT TEAM)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #12 LIGHTWEIGHT PANCRASE VS WAND FIGHT TEAM 3×5 min rounds
ISAO (SAKAGUCHI DOJO) Draw
JORGE PATINO MACACO (WAND FIGHT TEAM)
by 0-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout Main FEATHERWEIGHT K.O.P Title match 3×5 min rounds
TAKUMI (PARAESTRA OSAKA) Draw
KOJI OISHI (PANCRASE ism)
By 1-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00

February 3rd 2013 Differ Ariake

PANCRASE 245
Sunday, February /3/ 2013
Differ Ariake (Tokyo, Japan)
 
Pro Bout #1 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HIROSHI MEIJIN ONO (DURO GYM) Def
RYO AKB (PUREBRED KAWAGUCHI REDIPS)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #1 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KENTA TAKAGI (PUREBRED KAWAGUCHI REDIPS) Def
KOSEI KUBOTA (SAKAGUCHI DOJO)
by 2-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #2 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SYUNPEI OTA (D-ONE GYM) Def
TOMOAKI UEYAMA (U-SPIRIT JAPANMACHIDA)
by TKO(Referee stopped )/ Rear-Naked Choke at 1R 1:01
 
Pro Bout #3 SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YASUTAKA KOGA (Lotus SETAGAYA) Def
YUSUKE KITAGO (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI YOKOHAMA)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #4 WELTERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KUSA MAX (TEAM CLIMB) Def
DAISUKE WATANABE (PANCRASE ism)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #5 ~ROAD TO NAOYA UEMATSU~ TAKASHI HASEGAWA The match of a trial #6 Catch wrestling OPEN-WEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KOHEI YASUMI (Lotus SETAGAYA ) Def
TAKASHI HASEGAWA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #6 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HIROKI NAGAOKA (DOBUITA) Def
CHRIS MAN (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #7 FEATHERYWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
NAO KING (CORE) Def
HIDEKI NISHINO (GUTSMAN)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #8 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
AKIHIRO MURAYAMA (GUTSMAN) Def
YUTA NAKAMURA (T-REXJIUJITSUACADEMY)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #9 BANTAMWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
TAICHI NAKAJIMA (PARAESTRA TOKYO) Def
SHOKO SATO (SAKAGUCHI DOJO)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #10 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SHIPEI TAHARA (K-PLACE SAITAMA) Def
TAKUYA EIZUMI (BUMONKAI MMA DOJO)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #11 AKA VS PANCRASE FEATHERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
DANIEL SWAIN (AMERICANKICKBOXINGACADEMY) Def
TADAHIRO HARADA (PARAESTRA KITAKYUSHU)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #12 AKA VS PANCRASE MIDDLEWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
WILL NOLAND (AMERICANKICKBOXINGACADEMY) Def
KEI YAMAMIYA (GRABAKA)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout Main WELTERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
SHINGO SUZUKI (ALLIANCE) Def
SOJIRO ORUI (TRIBE TOKYO M.M.A)
by KO/ Punch at 2R 3:29
 

January 12nd 2013 Shinjuku Face

PANCRASE 244
Saturday, January /12/ 2013
Shinjuku Face (Tokyo, Japan)
 
Pro Bout #1 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YUYA CIDER KANEUCHI (GRACIE BARRA TOKYO) Draw
YUKITAKA MUSASHI (K-PLACE SAITAMA)
by 0-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #2 SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
CHIKARA SHIMABUKURO (CORE) Def
YUSUKE OGIKUBO (K-PLACE SAITAMA)
by KO/ Punch at 1R 0:29
 
Pro Bout #3 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KYABETSU SHINOKAWA (CLUB BARBARIAN) Def
TOMOHARU ARAO (ALIVE)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #4 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KATSUHIRO SAKANAKA (Lotus SETAGAYA) Def
TAKAYA TAKEMOTO (ALIVE)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #5 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TOSHIHIRO KOMIYA (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI) Def
YUKIO KISHI (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI TOIKATSUDOJO)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #6 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SHINYA IREI (WAJUTUKEISHUKAI HEARTS) Draw
NOBUKI FUJII (ALLIANCE)
by 1-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #7 FEATHERYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
DAIKI SHIMIZU (AcademiaAz SUIDOBASHI) Def
HIDEO MATSUI (ZENDOKAI)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #8 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TAKATOSHI MATSUMOTO (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI) Def
KOTA KONDO (HW YAMADA DOJO)
by Give Up / Rear-Naked Choke at 2R 1:44
 
Pro Bout #9 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SATOSHI INABA (AKIMOTO DOJO jungle junction) Def
TAG (WAJUTSUKAESHUKAI G.S.P.)
by TKO(Doctor Stoppage )/ (Eye Injury) 1R 2:37
 
Pro Bout #10 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
GENPEI HAYASHI (HEAT) Def
AKIHITO HARA (SAKAGUCHI DOJO)
by TKO(Referee stopped )/ Punches at 2R 0:45
 
Pro Bout #11 WELTERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TOSHIKAZU PJ SUZUKI (GRABAKA) Def
TORU KANAMORI (FREELANCE)
by Give Up / Rear-Naked Choke at 2R 2:02
 
Pro Bout #12 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YOSHIHIRO MATSUNAGA (ZENDOKAI SHINJUKU) Draw
YU SUDA (KINGDAM EHRGEIZ)
by 1-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout Main LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
AB (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI-SURUGADOJO) Def
KOHEI TOKESHI (CROSSPOINT GYM KICHIJOJI)
by Give Up/ Armbar at 2R 1:49