Monthly Archives: July 2013

PANCRASE250 JULY28,2013 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO JAPAN

MAIN EVENT

LOSS AB vs Andy Main WIN

Decision(Majority) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH18

WIN Mitsuhisa Sunabe vs Chikara Shimabukuro LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH17

LOSS Kikuyo Ishikawa vs Amber Brown WIN

Submission ROUND3 3:27

MATCH16

LOSS KEI Yamamiya vs Yuji Hisamatsu WIN

Decision(Majority) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH15

LOSS Nao KING vs Shunpei Ota

Decision(Majority) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH14

WIN Takuya Eizumi vs Teppei“BULL”Masuda

Submission ROUND1 3:32

MATCH13

WIN Ikkei vs Naoki Yoshioka LOSS

Submission ROUND1 4:28

MATCH12

LOSS Yuta Numakura vs Shinya Irei WIN

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH11

LOSS Let’s Gota vs KAZZ WIN

TKO ROUND2 0:26

MATCH10

LOSS Ben Buchan vs Akihito Hara WIN

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH9

LOSS Satoshi Inaba vs Hulk Oshiro WIN

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH8

LOSS Sho Nonaka vs Nobuki Fujii WIN

Submission ROUND2 3:05

MATCH7

WIN Masatatsu Ueda vs Peny Shimizu LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH6

WIN Yukitaka Musashi vs Yuya“cider”Kaneuchi LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

DRAW Shigetomo Takahashi vs TOSHI DRAW

Decision ROUND2 5:00

MATCH4

WIN Daiki Shimizu vs Hikaru Hasumi LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH3

LOSS Kota Kondo vs Shuichi Kanda WIN

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH2

WIN Takatoshi Matsumoto vs Tomoaki Ueyama LOSS

TKO ROUND1 1:44

MATCH1

WIN Yusuke Ogikubo vs Keisuke Tamaru LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

 

PANCRASE 249 JULY14,2013 AZERIA TAISHO HALL,OSAKA JAPAN

MAINEVENT

LOSS Daichi Kitakata vs Yasutaka Koga WIN

KO ROUND1 4:36

MATCH7

WIN Nobuhiro Yoshitake vs Raiya LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH6

DRAW Hiroshi Tomita vs Kintaro DRAW

Decision ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

WIN Shian vs Kazuya Yokomizo LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH4

WIN Koji Nakamura vs Kaishi Kato LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) 2R 5:00

MATCH3

WIN Jun Doi vs Panchii Yamauchi LOSS

Submission ROUND1 3:15

MATCH2

LOSS Kimihiko Nakamura vs Ryohei Tsujikawa WIN

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH1

LOSS Hiroyuki Norikiyo vs Ryuki Ozaki WIN

TKO ROUND2 0:18

PANCRASE official ranking(July3,2013)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Will Noland

2:KEI Yamamiya

3:Shinsho Anzai

4:Ikkei

5:Shungo Oyama

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Shingo Suzuki

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Akihiro Yamazaki

5:Yuki Kondo

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

2:Kazuki Tokudome

3:AB

4:Jorge Patino Macaco

5:Hiroki Nagaoka

6:Kota Okazawa

7:Tomoyoshi Iwamiya

8:Yoshifumi Dogaki

9:Takafumi Ito

10:Akira

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Guy Delumeau

2:Koji Oishi

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Daniel Swain

5:Jon Shores

6:Nao KING

7:Tadahiro Harada

8:Shunpei Ota

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:TK Monjiro Hanareme

4:Yuki Baba

5:Taichi Nakajima

6:Shoko Sato

7:Yusuke Tamashiro

8:Tatsuya So

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Daichi Kitakata

3:Yasutaka Koga

4:Seiji Ozuka

5:Yuki Yasunaga

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Shinpe Tahara

2:Masakazu Utsugi

3:Hiroyuki Abe

4:Takuya Eizumi

5:Takamasa Kiuchi

6:Tiger Ishii

7:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai