Monthly Archives: September 2013

PANCRASE official ranking(Sep11,2013)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Will Noland

2:Shinsho Anzai

3:Ikkei

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Shingo Suzuki

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Akihiro Yamazaki

5:Yuki Kondo

6:KAZZ

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

2:Jorge Patino Macaco

3:Andy Main

4:AB

5:Hiroki Nagaoka

6:Kota Okazawa

7:Yoshifumi Dogaki

8:Akira

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Guy Delumeau

2:Koji Oishi

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Daniel Swain

5:Jon Shores

6:Shunpei Ota

7:Nao KING

8:Tadahiro Harada

9:Junpei

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:TK Monjiro Hanareme

4:Yuki Baba

5:Taichi Nakajima

6:Shoko Sato

7:Yusuke Tamashiro

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Yasutaka Koga

3:Daichi Kitakata

4:Seiji Ozuka

5:Yuki Yasunaga

6:Tatsuya So

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Shinpe Tahara

2:Masakazu Utsugi

3:Takuya Eizumi

4:Hiroyuki Abe

5:Takamasa Kiuchi

6:Tiger Ishii

7:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE251 Sep7,2013 SHINJUKU FACE,TOKYO JAPAN

MEIN EVENT

WIN Yo Saito vs Rider HIRO LOSS

Decision 3-0 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

LOSS Masaomi Saito vs Hiroshi“Meijin”Ono WIN

Submission ROUND1 1:21

MATCH4

DRAW Gen Ikeda vs Suguru Hayasaka DRAW

Decision 0-0 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH3

DRAW Toshihiro Komiya vs Nobuhisa Kudo DRAW

Decision 1-0 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH2

LOSS Yukio Kishi vs Chiaki Wakana WIN

Decision 0-3 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH1

WIN Yusuke Mituzuka vs Ryuya Suzuki LOSS

TKO ROUND2 3:42

PANCRASE CAGE Bayside FIGHT Sep1,2013 BAYSIDE YOKOHAMA,KANAGAWA JAPAN

MAIN EVENT

LOSS Kenji Nagaki vs Kenta Takagi WIN

KO ROUND2 2:56

MATCH7

WIN Tatsuya So vs Yuki Uejima LOSS

TKO ROUND2 0:26

MATCH6

DRAW CORO vs Gaku Suwazono DRAW

Decision 1-0 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

WIN Yusuke Kitago vs Haruki Nakayama LOSS

Decision 2-0 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH4

LOSS Katsuhiro Sakanaka vs Takahiro Takaoka WIN

Decision 0-3 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH3

LOSS Toru Kanamori vs Eric Michael Fought WIN

Submission ROUND2 4:35

MATCH2

LOSS Shuichi Kanda vs Hikaru Hasumi WIN

Decision 0-2 ROUND2 5:00

MATCH1

WIN Takumi Shimazaki vs Takashi Matsuba

Submission ROUND1 1:24