Monthly Archives: October 2013

PANCRASE official ranking(Oct9,2013)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Shinsho Anzai

2:Will Noland

3:Ikkei

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Shingo Suzuki

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Akihiro Yamazaki

5:Yuki Kondo

6:KAZZ

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Jorge Patino Macaco

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Andy Main

6:Richie Whitson

7:Bogdan Cristea

8:AB

9:Hiroki Nagaoka

10:Takafumi Ito

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Guy Delumeau

2:Koji Oishi

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Jon Shores

6:Shunpei Ota

7:Nao KING

8:Tadahiro Harada

9:Junpei

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:TK Monjiro Hanareme

4:Taichi Nakajima

5:Marcio Cesar

6:Masanori Kanehara

7:Yuki Baba

8:Shoko Sato

9:Yusuke Tamashiro

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Yasutaka Koga

3:Daichi Kitakata

4:Seiji Ozuka

5:Yuki Yasunaga

6:Tatsuya So

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Masakazu Utsugi

2:Shinpe Tahara

3:Takuya Eizumi

4:Hiroyuki Abe

5:Takamasa Kiuchi

6:Tiger Ishii

7:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE252 Sep29,2013 YOKOHAMA CULTURAL GYMNASIUM,KANAGAWA JAPAN

MEIN EVENT

WIN Ryo Kawamura vs Yoshiki Takahashi LOSS

TKO ROUND1 1:43

MATCH16

WIN ISAO vs Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH15

WIN Mitsuhisa Sunabe vs Sinpe Tahara LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH14

DRAW Marlon Sandro vs Yojiro Utimura DRAW

Decision (0-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH13

‐ Shungo Oyama vs Jordan Currie ‐

Match Results reservation ROUND1 5:00

MATCH12

WIN Satoru Kitaoka vs Dom O’Grady LOSS

TKO ROUND1 1:19

MATCH11

WIN Masanori Kanehara vs Joe Peason LOSS

KO ROUND1 0:21

MATCH10

LOSS Will“Iron”Noland vs Shinsho Anzai WIN

KO ROUND1 2:30

MATCH9

LOSS Shinji Sasaki vs Bogdan Cristea WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH8

WIN Rin Nakai vs Tara LaRosa LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH7

WIN Shunichi Shimizu vs Daniel Swain LOSS

Unearned win

MATCH6

LOSS Hiroki Nagaoka vs Richie Whitson WIN

TKO ROUND1 2:00

MATCH5

LOSS AB vs Felipe Olivieri WIN

TKO ROUND1 4:16

MATCH4

LOSS Yuki Baba vs Marcio Cesar WIN

MATCH3

WIN Taichi Nakajima vs Sirwan Kakai LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH2

LOSS Leo Zuluric vs Takuma Konishi WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND5 3:00

MATCH1

WIN Takafumi Ito vs Yukio Sakaguchi LOSS

Submission ROUND2 1:28