Monthly Archives: November 2013

PANCRASE official ranking(Nov6,2013)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Shinsho Anzai

2:Will Noland

3:Ikkei

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Thiago Jambo 

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Shingo Suzuki 

5:Akihiro Yamazaki

6:Yuki Kondo

7:KAZZ

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Jorge Patino Macaco

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Andy Main

6:Richie Whitson

7:Bogdan Cristea

8:AB

9:Hiroki Nagaoka

10:AKIRA

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Guy Delumeau

2:Koji Oishi

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Jon Shores

6:Shunpei Ota

7:Nao KING

8:Tadahiro Harada

9:Junpei CHIKANO

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:TK Monjiro Hanareme

4:Taichi Nakajima

5:Marcio Cesar

6:Masanori Kanehara

7:Shoko Sato

8:YO SAITO

9:Yuki Baba

10:Yusuke Tamashiro

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Yasutaka Koga

3:Daichi Kitakata

4:Seiji Ozuka

5:Yuki Yasunaga

6:Tatsuya So

7:MASATATSU UEDA

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Hiroyuki Abe

2:Takuya Eizumi

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Masakazu Utsugi

5:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

6:Takamasa Kiuchi

7:Tiger Ishii

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE253 Nov3,2013 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO JAPAN

MEIN EBENT

LOSS SHINGO SUZUKI vs THIAGO JAMBO WIN

KO ROUND1 0:26

MATCH12

WIN AKIRA vs MAURICIO REIS LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH11

DRAW YUKI KONDO vs ERIC MICHAEL FOUGHT DRAW

Decision(1-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH10

LOSS MASAKAZU UTSUGI vs HIROYUKI ABE WIN

Submission ROUND2 2:18

MATCH9

WIN TAKUYA EIZUMI vs TAKAMASA KIUCHI LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH8

DRAW DAICHI KITAKATA vs TATSUYA SO DRAW

Decision(0-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH7

LOSS MASATO SANNAI vs YO SAITO WIN

Submission ROUND2 3:36

MATCH6

DRAW YUKI YASUNAGA vs MASATATSU UEDA DRAW

Decision(0-1) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

WIN SHOKO SATO vs NOBUKI FUJII LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH4

WIN YOSHIHIRO MATSUNAGA vs TOSHIO MITANI LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0)

MATCH3

WIN Shigetomo TAKAHASHI vs Ben Buchan LOSS

Submission ROUND2 3:16

MATCH2

WIN TAKAHIRO TAKAOKA vs CHIAKI WAKANA LOSS

SUBMISSION ROUND2 3:18

MATCH1

WIN KYOSUKE YOKOYAMA vs YUTAKA SIMAMURA LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

 

PANCRASE GATE MATCH3

DRAW KOSHI OBATA vs MICHIO ITO DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 5:00

PANCRASE GATE MATCH2

LOSS KATSUKI HIRAMARU vs AKIHISA FUKUYAMA WIN

Submission ROUND1 1:02

PANCRASE GATE MATCH1

DRAW KODAI MURATA vs SATOSHI FUJIWARA DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 5:00