Monthly Archives: December 2013

PANCRASE official ranking(Dec.11,2013)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Shinsho Anzai

2:Ikkei

3:Will Noland

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Thiago Jambo 

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Shingo Suzuki 

5:Yuki Kondo

6:KAZZ

7:Let’s Gota

8:Akihiro Yamazaki

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Jorge Patino Macaco

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Andy Main

6:Richie Whitson

7:Bogdan Cristea

8:Hiroki Nagaoka

9:AB

10:AKIRA

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Guy Delumeau

2:Koji Oishi

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Jon Shores

6:Junpei CHIKANO

7:Shunpei Ota

8:Nao KING

9:Tadahiro Harada

10:Tomonari Kanomata

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:TK Monjiro Hanareme

4:Taichi Nakajima

5:Marcio Cesar

6:Masanori Kanehara

7:Shoko Sato

8:YO SAITO

9:Yuki Baba

10:Yusuke Tamashiro

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Yasutaka Koga

3:Daichi Kitakata

4:Yuki Yasunaga

5:Tatsuya So

6:Masatatsu Ueda

7:Isao Hirose

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Hiroyuki Abe

2:Takuya Eizumi

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Masakazu Utsugi

5:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

6:Takamasa Kiuchi

7:Yukitaka Musashi

8:Tiger Ishii

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE255 Dec.8,2013 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO JAPAN

MEIN EBENT

WIN SHINTARO ISHIWATARI vs HIRO YAMANIWA LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH16

WIN GUY DELUMEAU vs HULK OSHIRO LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH15

LOSS MITSUYOSHI NAKAI vs Landon Vannata WIN

Submission ROUND1 4:13

MATCH14

WIN HIROKI NAGAOKA vs KOTA OKAZAWA LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH13

WIN TOMONARI KANOMATA vs KATSUSHI SUGIYAMA LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND2 5:00

MATCH12

LOSS SHUNPEI OTA vs JUNPEI CHIKANO WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND2 5:00

MATCH11

DRAW YASUTAKA KOGA vs ISAO HIROSE DRAW

Decision(0-1) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH10

WIN TAKASHI MATSUOKA vs GENPEI HAYASHI LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH9

WIN IKKEI vs SHINNOSUKE OBA LOSS

Submission ROUND1 3:36

MATCH8

LOSS TIGER ISHII vs YUKITAKA MUSASHI WIN

TKO ROUND2 0:35

MATCH7

LOSS KOSEI KUBOTA vs TAMOTSU HAYASHI WIN

KO ROUND1 2:53

MATCH6

WIN MOTOSHI MIYAJI vs DAIKI SHIMIZU LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

WIN CHRIS MAN vs SHINOBU MIURA LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH4

DRAW RIDER HIRO vs NOBUHISA KUDO DRAW

Decision(1-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH3

LOSS KOICHIRO TAKEKAWA vs ANIKI WIN

KO ROUND1 0:27

MATCH2

LOSS SHUICHI KANDA vs TAKAYUKI IIJIMA WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH1

LOSS TAKUMI SIMAZAKI vs YUSUKE OGIKUBO WIN

DECISION Unanimous(0-3) ROUND2 5:00

PANCRASE GATEMATCH2

DRAW AKIHISA FUKUYAMA vs DAIGORO NAGAREYAMA DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 5:00

PANCRASE GATEMATCH1

WIN NAOTO AYUTA vs SEIYA NAKAZAWA LOSS

KO ROUND1 2:21

 

PANCRASE254 DEC7,2013 AZERIA TAISHO HALL,OSAKA JAPAN

MEIN EBENT

LOSS AKIHIRO YAMAZAKI vs LET’S GOTA WIN

Decision Majority(0-2) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH5

WIN SHO NONAKA vs YUSUKE MITSUZUKA LOSS

Submission ROUND2 1:38

MATCH4

WIN TOSHIO MITANI vs GEN IKEDA LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH3

WIN SHIAN vs KUROTSUNO LOSS

TKO ROUND1 0:18

MATCH2

LOSS KEISUKE KOMORI vs PANCHII YAMAUCHI WIN

Submission ROUND1 0:45

MATCH1

WIN KAN SATO vs RYUKI OZAKI LOSS

TKO ROUND1 2:31

PANCRASE GATE MATCH4

WIN HIROYUKI NORIKIYO vs SHOGO HIGUCHI LOSS

Submission ROUND1 4:26

PANCRASE GATE MATCH3

DRAW MASAMICHI YAMADA vs RYOSUKE NAKAI DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 5:00

PANCRASE GATE MATCH2

WIN HIDEKI MIYATANI vs ATSUNORI SUZUKI LOSS

Submission ROUND1 0:28

PANCRASE GATE MATCH1

LOSS TOJI UENO vs YUITO MINOSHIMA WIN

TKO ROUND1 0:34