Monthly Archives: February 2014

PANCRASE official ranking(Feb.5,2014)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Shinsho Anzai

2:Ikkei

3:Will Noland

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Thiago Jambo 

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Yuki Kondo

5:Shingo Suzuki 

6:KAZZ

7:Let’s Gota

8:Akihiro Yamazaki

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Jorge Patino Macaco

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Richie Whitson

6:Bogdan Cristea

7:Andy Main

8:AKIRA

9:AB

10:Hiroki Nagaoka

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Guy Delumeau

2:Koji Oishi

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Jon Shores

6:Junpei CHIKANO

7:Shunpei Ota

8:Nao KING

9:Tomonari Kanomata

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:TK Monjiro Hanareme

4:Taichi Nakajima

5:Marcio Cesar

6:Masanori Kanehara

7:Shoko Sato

8:YO SAITO

9:Yuki Baba

10:Yusuke Tamashiro

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Yasutaka Koga

3:Daichi Kitakata

4:Yuki Yasunaga

5:Tatsuya So

6:Masatatsu Ueda

7:Isao Hirose

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Takuya Eizumi

2:Hiroyuki Abe

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Yusei Shimokawa

5:Masakazu Utsugi

6:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

7:Takamasa Kiuchi

8:Yukitaka Musashi

9:Tiger Ishii

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE256 Feb.2,2014 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO

MEIN EBENT

WIN SHINTARO ISHIWATARI vs YO SAITO LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH18

DRAW ANDY MAIN vs AKIRA DRAW

Decision(0-1) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH17

WIN YUKI KONDO vs KAZZ LOSS

KO ROUND1 1:15

MATCH16

DRAW YUSUKE KAWANAGO vs HULK OSHIRO DRAW

Decision(1-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH15

WIN TAKAFUMI ITO vs AKIHITO HARA LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH14

WIN YASUTAKA KOGA vs TATSUYA SO LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH13

WIN TAKUYA EIZUMI vs TOSHIO MITANI LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH12

WIN AB vs CHRISMAN LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH11

LOSS MASAKAZU UTSUGI vs YUSEI SHIMOKAWA WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH10

WIN JUNTARO AMI vs YUTAKA KOBAYASHI LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH9

DRAW HIROSHI TOMITA vs DAIKI GOJIMA DRAW

Decision(0-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH8

WIN SATOSHI INABA vs ANIKI LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH7

LOSS YUYA“SIDER”KANEUCHI vs TEPPEI“BULL”MASUDA WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH6

LOSS JUNYA NISHIKAWA vs GENPEI HAYASHI WIN

KO ROUND1 1:55

MATCH5

WIN RIDER HIRO vs KODAI MURATA LOSS

Submission ROUND1 2:39

MATCH4

WIN YUSUKE OGIKUBO vs YU KUWABARA LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH3

DRAW CHIAKI WAKANA vs RYO ISEKI DRAW

Decision(1-1) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH2

WIN KATSUHIRO SAKANAKA vs AKIHISA FUKUYAMA LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH1

WIN KOTA KONDO vs TAKAYUKI IIJIMA LOSS

Submission ROUND1 3:00