Monthly Archives: April 2014

PANCRASE BaysideFIGHT03 April.20,2014 BAYSIDE YOKOHAMA,KANAGAWA JAPAN

MEIN EBENT

WIN Genpei Hayashi vs Shotaro Yabe LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH13

WIN Taito vs Tetsuya Sano LOSS

TKO ROUND1 1:12

MATCH12

WIN Daiki Shimizu vs Katsuya Nomura LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH11

WIN Hikaru Hasumi vs Sho Kogane LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH10

WIN Katsuhiro Sakanaka vs Ryuya Suzuki LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH9

WIN Ryo Iseki vs Nobuhisa Kudo LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH8

WIN Rider HIRO vs Yakkuru Singo LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH7

WIN Yusuke Ogikubo vs Yuichi Miyagi LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH6

WIN Kirihito vs Naoto Ayuta LOSS

Decision Uanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH5

WIN Toshihiro Komiya vs Masanori Ihuku LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH4

LOSS Takashi Matuba vs Haruki Nakayama WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH3

WIN Suguru Hayasaka vs Keisuke Tamaru LOSS

Rear Naked Choke ROUND2 2:58

MATCH2

WIN Senzo vs Daiki Yamaishi LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH1

WIN Toshio Mitani vs Go Matuo LOSS

Front Choke ROUND2 0:54

 

 

CAGE GATE MATCH11

LOSS Joshua Robison vs Ron Sroter WIN

KO ROUND2 1:40

CAGE GATE MATCH10

DRAW Cris Hilger vs Takaaki Nara DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

CAGE GATE MATCH9

WIN Takuya Saito vs Hiroki Mihara LOSS

TKO ROUND1 1:24

CAGE GATE MATCH8

DRAW Komei Kimura vs Hitoshi Hayashi DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

CAGE GATE MATCH7

DRAW Michio Ito vs Yuichi Ohashi DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

CAGE GATE MATCH6

DRAW Shinichi Maeno vs Takuya Kudo DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

CAGE GATE MATCH5

LOSS Hironobu Shimizu vs Takahiro Furumaki WIN

Rear Naked Choke ROUND2 1:18

CAGE GATE MATCH4

WIN Yu Kobayashi vs Masato Nakamura LOSS

Rear Naked Choke ROUND2 2:55

CAGE GATE MATCH3

DRAW Kazuki Shibuya vs Daiki Ishiwata DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

CAGE GATE MATCH2

DRAW Yuki Sasaki vs Hideaki Tanaka DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

CAGE GATE MATCH1

DRAW Wataru vs Takayuki Komazawa DRAW

TIME UP ROUND2 3:00

PANCRASE official ranking(Feb.5,2014)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Shinsho Anzai

2:Ikkei

3:Will Noland

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Akihiro Murayama

2:Yoichiro Sato

3:Thiago Jambo 

4:Yuki Kondo

5:Eiji Ishikawa

6:Shingo Suzuki 

7:KAZZ

8:Let’s Gota

9:Akihiro Yamazaki

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Leandro“Buscape”Silva

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Richie Whitson

6:Bogdan Cristea

7:Andy Main

8:AKIRA

9:AB

10:Hiroki Nagaoka

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Yuki Baba

2:Guy Delumeau

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Junpei CHIKANO

6:Tomonari Kanomata

7:Shunpei Ota

8:Nao KING

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Taichi Nakajima

2:Motonobu Tezuka

3:Shunichi Shimizu

4:TK Monjiro Hanareme

5:Marcio Cesar

6:Masanori Kanehara

7:Shoko Sato

8:YO SAITO

9:Yusuke Tamashiro

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Yasutaka Koga

2:Atsushi Yamamoto

3:Daichi Kitakata

4:Yuki Yasunaga

5:Tatsuya So

6:Masatatsu Ueda

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Takuya Eizumi

2:Hiroyuki Abe

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Yusei Shimokawa

5:Masakazu Utsugi

6:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

7:Takamasa Kiuchi

8:Yukitaka Musashi

9:Tiger Ishii

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE257 Mar.30,2014 YOKOHAMA CULTURAL GYMNASIUM,KANAGAWA JAPAN

MEIN EBENT

WIN ISAO vs Kuniyoshi Hironaka LOSS

TKO ROUND3 3:58

MATCH12

WIN Kiyotaka Shimizu vs Atsushi Yamamoto LOSS

TKO ROUND1 4:54

MATCH10

WIN Yuki Kondo vs Masayuki Naruse LOSS

Decision Majority(2-0) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH9

LOSS Thiago Jambo vs Akihiro Murayama WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH8 SHOOT BOXING RULE

WIN Kizaemon Saiga vs Kim Jinkuk LOSS

TKO ROUND2 2:36

MATCH7

LOSS Eiji Ishikawa vs Yoichiro Sato WIN

TKO ROUND3 2:26

MATCH6

WIN Taichi Nakajima vs Marcio Cesar LOSS

KO ROUND1 2:38

MATCH5

LOSS Yoshiaki Bancho Takahashi vs Leandro“Buscape”Silva WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH4

LOSS Guy Delmeau vs Yuki Baba WIN

TKO ROUND1 0:30

MATCH3

DRAW Junpei Chikano vs Tomonari Kanomata DRAW

Decision MajorityDRAW(0-1)

MATCH2

LOSS Isao Hirose vs Yusuke Kitago WIN

Unearned win

MATCH1

WIN Shungo Oyama vs Kong Handong LOSS

Heel Lock ROUND1 3:26

Opening MATCH3

WIN Juntaro Ushiku vs Yutaka Shimamura LOSS

Decision Unanimous(3-0) ROUND2 5:00

Opening MATCH2

LOSS Hiroshi Meijin Ono vs Konboi Masumizu WIN

Decision Unanimous (0-3) ROUND2 5:00

Opening MATCH1

WIN Daigoro Nagareyama vs Munetaka LOSS

Rear Naked Choke ROUND1 4:32