Monthly Archives: May 2014

PANCRASE official ranking(May.14,2014)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Shinsho Anzai

2:Ikkei

3:Will Noland

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Akihiro Murayama

2:Yoichiro Sato

3:Thiago Jambo 

4:Yuki Kondo

5:Eiji Ishikawa

6:Shingo Suzuki 

7:Let’s Gota

8:KAZZ

9:Akihiro Yamazaki

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Leandro“Buscape”Silva

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Richie Whitson

6:Bogdan Cristea

7:Andy Main

8:AKIRA

9:AB

10:Hiroki Nagaoka

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Yuki Baba

2:Guy Delumeau

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Junpei CHIKANO

6:Tomonari Kanomata

7:Nao KING

8:Akitoshi Tamura

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Taichi Nakajima

2:Motonobu Tezuka

3:Shunichi Shimizu

4:TK Monjiro Hanareme

5:Marcio Cesar

6:YO SAITO

7:Masanori Kanehara

8:Shoko Sato

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Yasutaka Koga

2:Atsushi Yamamoto

3:Yuki Yasunaga

4:Daichi Kitakata

5:Tatsuya So

6:Masatatsu Ueda

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Takuya Eizumi

2:Hiroyuki Abe

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Yusei Shimokawa

5:Yukitaka Musashi

6:Masakazu Utsugi

7:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

8:Takamasa Kiuchi

9:Tiger Ishii

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE258 May.11,2014 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO

MATCH16

WIN Takashi Sato vs Makoto Kawawa LOSS

Submission ROUND3 2:36

MATCH15

LOSS Chantamo vs Andrew Robert WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH14

WIN Yutaka Shimamura vs Kaneaki Watanabe LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH13

WIN Juntaro Ushiku vs Gaku Hirayama LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH12

LOSS Akihisa Fukuyama vs Convoy Masumizu WIN

win a game by default

MATCH11

WIN Kento Kanbe vs Hironobu Otsu LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MAIN EVENT

WIN Shintaro Ishiwatari vs Trevor Ward LOSS

TKO ROUND1 5:00

MATCH9

WIN Rin Nakai vs Sarah D’aLelio LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH8

WIN Akitoshi Tamura vs Motoshi Miyaji LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH7

WIN Takafumi Ito vs Ryuki Ueyama LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH6

LOSS Koji Nakamura vs Yoshihiro Koyama WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH5

LOSS Daichi Kitakata vs Yuki Yasunaga WIN

Decision Split ROUND3 3:00

MATCH4

LOSS Masakazu Utsugi vs Yukitaka Musashi WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH3

WIN Let’s Gota vs Kenta Takagi LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH2

WIN Yo Saito vs Nobuki Fujii LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH1

WIN Shunpei Ota vs Yutaka Kobayashi Loss

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00