Monthly Archives: July 2014

PANCRASE official ranking(Jul.3,2014)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Shinsho Anzai 

1:Ikkei

2:Ryo Kawamura

3:Will Noland

4:Yuji Hisamatsu

5:KEI Yamamiya

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:-

1:Akihiro Murayama

2:Yoichiro Sato

3:Thiago Jambo 

4:Yuki Kondo

5:Shingo Suzuki 

6:Eiji Ishikawa

7:Let’s Gota

8:KAZZ

9:Kosei Kubota

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Leandro“Buscape”Silva

2:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

3:Satoru Kitaoka

4:Felipe Olivieri

5:Richie Whitson

6:Bogdan Cristea

7:Andy Main

8:AKIRA

9:AB

10:Hiroki Nagaoka

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Yuki Baba

2:Guy Delumeau

3:Yojiro Uchimura

4:Marlon Sandro

5:Junpei Chikano

6:Tomonari Kanomata

7:Nao KING

8:Akitoshi Tamura

9:HULK Oshiro

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Taichi Nakajima

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:Marcio Cesar

4:Yo Saito

5:Shoko Sato

6:Masanori Kanehara

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Yasutaka Koga

2:Atsushi Yamamoto

3:Yuki Yasunaga

4:Daichi Kitakata

5:Tatsuya So

6:Masatatsu Ueda

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Takuya Eizumi

2:Hiroyuki Abe

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Yusei Shimokawa

5:Yukitaka Musashi

6:Masakazu Utsugi

7:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

8:Takamasa Kiuchi

9:Tiger Ishii

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE259 Jun.29,2014 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO

MATCH16

LOSS Hikaru Hasumi vs Juntaro Ushiku WIN

TKO ROUND2 3:00

MATCH15

LOSS Katsuhiro Sakanaka vs Ryo Iseki WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH14

LOSS RIDER Hiro vs CONVOY Masumizu WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH13

WIN Yusuke Ogikubo vs Kirihito LOSS

Decision Split ROUND3 3:00

MATCH12

LOSS Toshio Mitani vs Kento Kanbe WIN

Submission(Arm Bar) ROUND1 2:41

MAIN EVENT Middle Weight King of PANCRASE Title Match

LOSS Ryo Kawamura vs Shinsho Anzai WIN

TKO ROUND1 2:52

MATCH10

WIN Mitsuhisa Sunabe vs Hiroaki Ijima LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH9

WIN Takuya Eizumi vs Yusei Shimokawa LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH8

WIN Shoko Sato vs Masato Sannai LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH7

WIN Shingo Suzuki vs Devid Marshall LOSS

TKO ROUND2 3:39

MATCH6

LOSS Akihiro Yamazaki vs Kosei Kubota WIN

TKO ROUND2 1:02

MATCH5

WIN HULK Oshiro vs Masaomi Saito LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH4

LOSS CORO vs Gojima Daiki WIN

Decision Split ROUND3 3:00

MATCH3

WIN Satoshi Inaba vs Jun Dohi LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH2

WIN Kusa・MAX vs Kenji Nagaki LOSS

Decision Split ROUND3 3:00

MATCH1

WIN CHRIS MAN vs Ben Buchan LOSS

Submission(Arm Triangle Choke) ROUND2 1:54