Category Archives: 2008

December 7th, 2008 Differ Ariake

PANCRASE 2008 SHINING TOUR
Sunday, December/7/2008
Differ Ariake (Tokyo, Japan)
 
Pro Bout  #1 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
ISAO HIROSE (STRAPPLE) Def
TOKUAKI NINOMIYA (X-ONE GYM SHONAN/TEAM ZST)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #2 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
DAISUJE HANAZAWA (COBRA KAI MMA DOJO) Def
MAXIMO BLANCO (YOSHIDA DOJO)
by Give Up / Arm triangle choke at 2R 2:19
 
Pro Bout #3 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HIROTOSHI SAITO (WAJUTUKEISHUKAI GODS) Drew
TASHIRO AKAI (NOVA UNIAO JAPAN)
by 0-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #4 HEAVYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
STANISLAV NEDKOV (Bulgaria BUSHIDO Federation) Def
MASAYUKI KONO (NEW JAPAN FACTORY)
by TKO (Referee stopped ) / Punches at 1R 1:35
 
Pro Bout #5 CHALLENGING FOR THE NEXT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT 3×5 min rounds
TOMOYOSHI IWAMIYA (TAKADA DOJO) Def
HIROYUKI NOZAWA (STAND)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #6 PANCRASE ATHENA  55kg CONTRACT BOUT 3×5 min rounds
RIN NAKAI (SHOOT DOJO SHIKOKU) Def
WINDY TOMOMI (PANCRASE ism)
by TKO(Referee stopped) / Punches at 1R 1:33
 
Pro Bout  #7 MIDDLEWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
ICHIRO KANAI (PANCRASE ism) Def
DAIJIRO MATSUI (FREELANCE)
by TKO (Referee stopped) / Arm triangle choke at 1R 2:25
 
Pro Bout #8  Welterweight Title Match for the Interim K.O.P 3×5 min rounds
TAKUYA WADA (SK ABSOLUTE) Def
MASAHIRO TORYU (PANCRASE ism)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #9  BANTAMWEIGHT Title Match for the Interim K.O.P 3×5 min rounds
MANABU INOUE (U.W.F. Snakepit Japan.) Def
SEIYA KAWAHARA (PANCRASE P’s LAB YOKOHAMA)
by Give up/ Rear-Naked Choke at 2R 4:44
 
Pro Bout Main LIGHTWEIGHT Title Match for the Interim K.O.P
KATSUYA INOUE (WAJYUTUKEISYUKAI RJW) Def
KOJI OISHI (PANCRASE ism)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00

October 26th, 2008 Differ Ariake

PANCRASE 2008 SHINING TOUR
Sunday, October/26/2008
Differ Ariake (Tokyo, Japan)
 
Pro Bout  #1 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
WATARU TAKAHASHI (Lawghter7) Drew
HIROSHI TOMITA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by 0-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #2 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TAKUYA EIZUMI (BUMONKI MMA DOJO) Def
TAKAYUKI HIRAYASU (FREELANCE)
by TKO (Doctor Stoppage ) /2R 1:55
 
Pro Bout #3 CHALLENGING FOR THE NEXT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT BOUT 2×5 min rounds
TOMOYOSHI IWAMIYA (TAKADA DOJO) Def
STRASSER KICHI (COBRA KAI MMA DOJO)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #4 CHALLENGING FOR THE NEXT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT BOUT 2×5 min rounds
NOZAWA HIROYUKI (STAND) Def
ASAKI HONDA (PANCRASE P’s LAB YOKOHAMA)
By3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #5 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TAKAFUMI ITO (PANCRASE ism) Def
TAKAICHI HIRAYAMA (WAJUTSU KEISHUKAI CHIBA)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #6 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YUKIO SAKAGUCHI (SAKAGUCHI DOJO YOKOHAMA) Def
YUICHI IKARI (PANCRASE P’s LAB TOKYO)
by KO/ Punch at 1R 0:21
 
Pro Bout  #7 WELTERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TAKUYA WADA (SK ABSOLUTE) Drew
MASAHIRO TORYU (PANCRASE ism)
by 1-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #8  FEATHERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
KENJI ARAI (PANCRASE ism) Drew
TASHIRO AKAI (NOVA UNIAO JAPAN)
by 1-1/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Main FEATHERWEIGHT Title Match for the Interim K.O.P 3×5 min rounds
MARLON SANDRO (NOVA UNIAO JAPAN) Daf
J TARO TAKITA (WAJUTSU KEISHUKAI TOKYO)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00

October 1st, 2008 Korakuen Hall

PANCRASE 2008 SHINING TOUR
Wednesday, October/1/2008
Korakuen Hall (Tokyo. Japan)
 
Pro Bout  #1 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KIYOTAKA SHIMIZU (SK ABSOLUTE) Drew
TAKUMA ISHII (ALLIANCE)
by 0-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #2 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YASUTOMO TANAKA (SK ABSOLUTE) Drew
HAYATO SHIMIZU (UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI)
by 0-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #3 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
MAXI MO BLANCO (YOSHIDA DOJO) Def
AB (WAJUTSU KEISHUKAI SURUGA DOJO)
by KO/ BUSTER at 1R 0:22
 
Pro Bout  #4 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YUKITO (U-FILE CAMP.com) Drew
KAWANA RENKI (RODEO STYLE/TEAM ZST)
by 0-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #5 MIDDLEWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SATO TAKENORI (Laughter7) Def
YUJI HISAMATU (WAJUTSU KEISHUKAI TIGER PLACE)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #6 MIDDLEWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KANAI ICHIRO (PANCRASE ism) Def
KANEHARA HIROMITSU (U.K.R.)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #7 LIGHTWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
OISHI KOJI (PANCRASE ism) Def
NAOYUKI KOTANI (RODEO STYLE/TEAM ZST)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout  #8  Main LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT Title Match for the Interim K.O.P 3×5 min rounds
RYO KAWAMURA (PANCRASE ism) Def
KEI YAMAMIYA (GRABAKA)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00