Category Archives: 2011

December 3rd 2011 Differ Ariake

PANCRASE 2011 IMPRESSIVE TOUR
Sunday, December/ 3/ 2011
Differ Ariake(Tokyo, Japan)
 
Pro Bout #1 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YOJI SAITO (WAJITSUKEISHUKAI TOKYO) Def
SHIRO WAKAMATSU (GRABAKA)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #2 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KEIGO HIRAYAMA (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI) Def
SHOGO OTA (YOSHIDA DOJO)
by TKO/ Armlock at 2R 2:14
 
Pro Bout #1 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
MASAKAZU TAKAFUJI (TAKADA DOJO) Def
RYUKI (PARAESTRA TOKYO)
by TKO(Referee stopped)/ Punches at 1R 0:52
 
Pro Bout #2 SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YUKI YASUNAGA (TOKYO YELLOW MANS) Def
MODORI GATSUO (K TARO DOJO)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #3 WEKTERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HIROKI NAGAOKA (DOBUITA) Def
KUSA MAX (TEAM TACKLER)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #4 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YOSHIRO BANCHO TAKAHASHI (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI) Def
KAZUYA SATOMOTO (PARAESTRA HIROSHIMA)
by TKO(Referee stopped) / Punches at 1R 2:59
 
Pro Bout #5 MIDDLEWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
IKEEI (TEAM CLOUD) Def
YOSHIHITO KUROKI ( X-One Gym Totsuka/ NOVA UNIAO JAPAN)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #6 WELTERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KEI YAMAMIYA (GRABAKA) Def
SHINGO SUZUKI (ALLIANCE)
by TKO(Referee stopped) / Punches at 1R 4:24
 
Pro Bout #7 FEATHERWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
JONSHORES (RODEOSTYLE) Def
TOMONARI KANOMATA (PARAESTRA-HACHIOJI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #8 FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
KOJI OISHI (PANCRASE ism) Draw
KATSUHIKO NAGATA (WRESTLE-WIN)
by 0-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #9 K.O.P. determination tournament FLYWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
MITSUHISA SUNABE (TEAM reversaL) Def
HIROYUKI ABE (Dragontail Fighting Academy)
by TKO(Referee stopped)/ Punches at 3R 4:10
 
Pro Bout #10 K.O.P. TITLE MATCH BANTAMWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
SHINTARO ISHIWATARI (CAVE) Def
MANABU INOUE (U.W.F. Snakepit Japan)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 3R 5:00
 
Pro Bout Main LIGHTWEIGHT GP 2011 FINAL 3×5 min rounds
ISAO (SAKAGUCHI DOJO) Def
KAZUKI TOKUDOME (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI)
by KO/ Punch at 1R 4:14
 

November 27th 2011 Azalea Taisho

PANCRASE 2011 IMPRESSIVE TOUR
Sunday, November/27/2011
Azalea Taisho (Osaka, Japan) NIGHTTIME
 
Pro Bout #1 FEATHERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
JUN DOI (MIBURO) Def
TAKAYOSHI KOGANE ONO (GONZ GYM)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #2 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HIROSHI TOMITA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI) Draw
YUDAI AOYAMA (ALLIANCE)
by 0-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #3 WELTERWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
STRASSER KICHI (COBRAKAI MMA DOJO) Def
YUSHI SHIORI (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI TEAM VAMOS)
by Give up / Guillotine Choke at 2R 0:40
 
Pro Bout #4 BANTAMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
MOTONOBU TEZUKA (COBRAKAI MMA DOJO) Def
NOBUHIRO YOSHITAKE (PANCRASE INAGKIGUMI)
by 3-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout Main LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
MASAHIRO TORYU (PANCRASE ism) Draw
HIBIKI TAMURA (PARAESTRA OSAKA)
by 1-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
 

November 27th 2011 Azalea Taisho

PANCRASE 2011 IMPRESSIVE TOUR
Sunday, November/27/2011
Azalea Taisho (Osaka, Japan) DAY TIME
 
Pro Bout #1 SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
SHINGO TOKITA (PARAESTRA HIROSHIMA) Draw
YUYA ONO (ANGURA)
by 0-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #2 SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
DAICHI KITAKATA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI) Def
SHOUHEI TAKAMATSU (SOHO TAIJUTSU)
by 2-0/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #3 ATHENA MINIMUMWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
HAPPY FUKUKO (COBRAKAI MMA DOJO) Draw
KAYO NAGAYASU (PARAESTARA HIROSHIMA)
by 1-1/ judge at full time at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout #4 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
YOSHIFUMI DOGAKI (PARAESTRA KAKOGAWA) Def
KOJI NAKAMURA (PANCRASE INAGAKIGUMI)
by KO/ Punch at 1R 3:19
 
Pro Bout #5 LIGHTWEIGHT 2×5 min rounds
TATSUNORI TANAKA (WAJUTSUKEISHUKAI HYOGO) Def
TAKATOSHI MATSUMOTO (PARAESTRA HACHIOJI)
by Give up/ Rear-Naked Choke at 2R 5:00
 
Pro Bout Main LIGHTWEIGHT 3×5 min rounds
TAKASUKE KUME (ALIVE) Def
DAISUKE HANAZAWA (WILD SEAS OKINAWA)
by Give up / Rear-Naked Choke at 3R 4:01