Category Archives: 2014

PANCRASE262 NOV.2,2014 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO

MATCH15

LOSS Gaku Hirayama vs Sho Kogane WIN

Submission 【Arm bar】 ROUND2 1:16

MATCH14

DRAW Haruki Nakayama vs Senzo DRAW

Decision Majoirty(0-1) ROUND3 3:00

Main Event

LOSS Shintaro Ishiwatari vs Jonathan Brookins WIN

Decision Unanimous(0-3) ROUND3 5:00

Semi Final

LOSS Akitoshi Tamura vs Andy Main WIN

TKO ROUND2 4:34

MATCH11

WIN Hulk Oshiro vs Koji Nakamura LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH10

WIN Yoichiro Sato vs Kusa Max LOSS

Submission 【Rear Naked Choke】 ROUND3 2:16

MATCH9 PANCRASEvsDEEP

WIN Yuki Yasunaga vs Naoyuki Kato LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH8 PANCRASEvsDEEP

WIN Satoshi Inaba vs Kosuke Umeda LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH7 PANCRASEvsDEEP

LOSS Bob Armstrong vs Hideto Tatsumi WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH6

LOSS Chrisman vs Yuki Yamazaki WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH5

WIN Hiroki Nagaoka vs Tetsuya Sano LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH4

WIN Yoshihiro Matsunaga vs Teppei“BULL”Masuda LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH3

LOSS Motoshi Miyaji vs Jun Doi WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH2

WIN Masakazu Utsugi vs Little LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH1

WIN Kota Okazawa vs Tamotsu Hayashi LOSS

Foul ROUND2 1:51

 

PANCRASE official Ranking(Nov.5,2014)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Shinsho Anzai 

1:Ikkei

2:Ryo Kawamura

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Let’s Gota

1:Yuki Kondo

2:Yoichiro Sato

3:Akihiro Murayama

4:Thiago Jambo 

5:Shingo Suzuki 

6:Eiji Ishikawa

7:KAZZ

8:Kosei Kubota

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:VP

1:Satoru Kitaoka

2:AKIRA

3:Leandro“Buscape”Silva

4:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

5:Yoshihiro Koyama

6:Richie Whitson

7:AB

8:Hiroki Nagaoka

9:Yuki Yamazaki

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Nam Phan

2:Guy Delumeau

3:Andy Main

4:Hulk Oshiro

5:Yuki Baba

6:Junpei Chikano

7:Tomonari Kanomata

8:Akitoshi Tamura

9:Takashi Matsuoka

10:Juntaro Ushiku

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Jonathan Brookins

2:Taichi Nakajima

3:Marcio Cesar

4:Yo Saito

5:Shoko Sato

6:Nao King

7:Convoy Masumizu

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Yuki Yasunaga

2:Yasutaka Koga

3:Atsushi Yamamoto

4:Daichi Kitakata

5:Masatatsu Ueda

6:Shian

7:Yusuke Kitago

8:Tatsuya So

9:Yusuke Ogikubo

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Takuya Eizumi

2:Yukitaka Musashi

3:Hiroyuki Abe

4:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

5:Yusei Shimokawa

6:Tiger Ishii

7:Kento Kanbe

☆Light Fiy Weight class☆

Champion:VP

1:Masakazu Utsugi

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

 

PANCRASE261 OCT.5,2014 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO

MATCH16

WIN Mammoth Yabe vs Ron“TheCaveman”Schroter

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH15

LOSS Yu Kobayashi vs Takashi Matsuba WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH14 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT 2014 FINAL

LOSS Daiki Shimizu vs Juntaro Ushiku WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH13 NEOBLOOD TOURNAMENT 2014 FINAL

LOSS Ryo Iseki vs Convoy Masumizu WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH12 NEOBLOOD TOURNAMENT 2014 FINAL

WIN Yusuke Ogikubo vs Toshihiro Komiya LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH11 NEOBLOOD TOURNAMENT 2014 FINAL

LOSS Suguru Hayasaka vs Kento Kanbe WIN

Submission ROUND1 2:58

MATCH10 AVA&BADBOY PRESENTS WORLD SLAM TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL

WIN Satoru Kitaoka vs Richie Whitson LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH9

LOSS Yuki Baba vs Nam Phan WIN

Submission ROUND1 4:05

MATCH8

WIN Kizaemon Saiga vs Rider Hiro LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH7

LOSS Hiroyuki Abe vs Yukitaka Musashi WIN

TKO ROUND2 5:00

MATCH6

WIN Kenta Takagi vs Kei Yamamiya LOSS

KO ROUND2 0:37

MATCH5

LOSS Shunichi Shimizu vs Shian WIN

KO ROUND2 2:59

MATCH4

WIN Masatatsu Ueda vs Hiroaki Ijima LOSS

TKO ROUND3 3:24

MATCH3

WIN Nobuki Fujii vs Daiki Gojima LOSS

Submission ROUND3 1:01

MATCH2

WIN Nao King vs Coro LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH1

WIN Aniki vs Kyosuke Yokoyama LOSS

KO ROUND1 1:59