Category Archives: Official Rules

PANCRASE260 AUG.10,2014 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO

MATCH15

LOSS Eddy“RONIN”Joshua vs Yuji Arai WIN

Rear Naked Choke ROUND2 1:21

MATCH14

LOSS Takayuki Iijima vs Katsushi Sugiyama WIN

KO ROUND2 0:12

MATCH13

WIN Ryo AKB vs Munetaka LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH12

LOSS Naoto Ayuta vs Toru Ogawa WIN

Decision Split ROUND3 3:00

MAIN EVENT Welter weight King of PANCRASE Title Match

LOSS Akihiro Murayama vs Let’s Gota WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH10

WIN Ikkei vs Shungo Oyama LOSS

KO ROUND2 1:01

MATCH9

WIN Yuki Kondo vs Eiji Ishikawa LOSS

TKO ROUND1 0:39

MATCH8

WIN Akira vs Shunpei Ota LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH7

WIN Guy Delumeau vs Tomonari Kanomata LOSS

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 5:00

MATCH6

LOSS Takafumi Ito vs Yoshihiro Koyama WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH5

LOSS Tatsuya So vs Yusuke Kitago WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

MATCH4

WIN Juntaro Ami vs Akihito Hara LOSS

TKO ROUND3 2:28

MATCH3

WIN Takashi Matsuoka vs Tag LOSS

Decision Split ROUND3 3:00

MATCH2

LOSS Genpei Hayashi vs Takashi Sato WIN

TKO ROUND1 2:51

MATCH1

LOSS Taito vs Andrew Robert WIN

Decision Unanimous ROUND3 3:00

PANCRASE official ranking(May22,2013)

✩Open weight class✩

Champion:Josh Barnett

✩Middle weight class✩

Champion:Ryo Kawamura

1:Will Noland

2:KEI Yamamiya

3:Shinsho Anzai

4:Ikkei

5:Shungo Oyama

✩Welter weight class✩

Champion:Takenori Sato

1:Eiji Ishikawa

2:Shingo Suzuki

3:Akihiro Yamazaki

4:Yuki Kondo

5:Akihiro Murayama

✩Light weight class✩

Champion:ISAO

1:Yoshiaki“Bancho”Takahashi

2:Kazuki Tokudome

3:AB

4:Takasuke Kume

5:Jorge Patino Macaco

6:Hiroki Nagaoka

7:Kota Okazawa

8:Tomoyoshi Iwamiya

9:Yoshifumi Dogaki

10:Takafumi Ito

✩Feather weight class✩

Champion:Takumi

1:Yojiro Uchimura

2:Koji Oishi

3:Jon Shores

4:Daniel Swain

5:Nao KING

6:Tadahiro Harada

7:Gay Delumeau

8:Shunpei Ota

✩Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Shintaro Ishiwatari

1:Motonobu Tezuka

2:Shunichi Shimizu

3:Masato Sannai

4:Yuki Baba

5:TK Monjiro Hanareme

6:Taichi Nakajima

7:Shoko Sato

8:Yusuke Tamashiro

9:Tatsuya So

✩Super Fly weight class✩

Champion:Kiyotaka Shimizu

1:Atsushi Yamamoto

2:Daichi Kitakata

3:Yasutaka Koga

4:Seiji Ozuka

5:Yuki Yasunaga

✩Fly weight class✩

Champion:Mitsuhisa Sunabe

1:Hiroyuki Abe

2:Masakazu Utsugi

3:Shinpe Tahara

4:Takuya Eizumi

5:Takamasa Kiuchi

6:Tiger Ishii

7:Yoshihiro Matsunaga

✩PANCRASE ATHENA Bantam weight class✩

Champion:Rin Nakai

PANCRASE 247 MAY19,2013 DIFFER ARIAKE,TOKYO JAPAN

MEINEVENT

WIN Takenori Sato vs Shingo Suzuki LOSS

Submission(Keylock) ROUND3 2:36

MATCH24

WIN Rin Nakai vs Brenda Gonzales LOSS

Submission(Rear-Naked Choke) ROUND1 4:47

MATCH23

WIN Motonobu Tezuka vs Taichi Nakajima LOSS

Decision(Unanimous) ROUND3 5:00

MATCH22

WIN Shunichi Shimizu vs Yuki Baba LOSS

Submission (Armbar) ROUND3 1:20

MATCH21

WIN Emi Fujino vs Amber Brown LOSS

Submission (Neck Crank) ROUND2 4:18

MATCH20

WIN Shinsho Anzai vs Yuji Hisamatsu LOSS

Decision (Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH19

WIN Yasutaka Koga vs Yuki Yasunaga LOSS

KO (Punch) ROUND1 0:36

MATCH18

WIN Shunpei Ota vs Masakazu Takafuji LOSS

Decision (Majority) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH17

WIN KAZZ vs Hirotaka Uehara LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND1 3:27

MATCH16

WIN Let’s Gota vs Tamotsu Kitada LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND2 4:01

MATCH15

WIN Akihito Hara vs Koichiro Takekawa LOSS

KO (Punch) ROUND1 2:19

MATCH14

WIN Ben Buchan vs Genpei Hayashi LOSS

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ROUND1 1:14

MATCH13

WIN Hiroyuki Oshiro vs Kohei Tokeshi LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND2 4:01

MATCH12

WIN Satoshi Inaba vs Daiki Shimizu LOSS

Decision (Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH11

WIN Nobuki Fujii vs Gaku Suwazono LOSS

Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ROUND2 3:32

MATCH10

WIN Sho Nonaka vs Kosuke Terashima LOSS

Decision (Split) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH9

WIN Masatatsu Ueda vs Haruki Nakayama LOSS

Decision (Unanimous) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH8

WIN Makoto Kawawa vs Luciano Takata LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND1 2:37

MATCH7

WIN Joshua Eddy vs Malcolm Hendrix LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND2 3:35

MATCH6

DRAW Eric Maichael Fought vs Shotaro Yabe DRAW

Draw (Time Limit) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH5

WIN Tamotsu Hayashi vs Kazunobu Shibata LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND1 1:01

MATCH4

WIN Rob Cann vs Zenmaru Hidari LOSS

Submission (Armbar) ROUND1 4:53

MATCH3

WIN Shun Fukazawa vs Koshi Obata LOSS

TKO (Punches) ROUND2 1:25

MATCH2

DRAW Kosaku Yanai vs Juntaro Ushiku DRAW

Draw (Time Limit) ROUND2 5:00

MATCH1

WIN Tetsuya Yamamoto vs Masaki Hiramaru LOSS

Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ROUND1 0:34